2019-2020 Awardees

Masters Awardees

Evan Cannon

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
National University of Ireland, Galway
Program
ESTEEM
Year
2019-2020
Level
Masters

Niamh Collins

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
University College Cork
Program
ESTEEM
Year
2019-2020
Level
Masters

Mark Etzelmueller

Host University
Trinity College Dublin
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Electrical Engineering
Year
2019-2020
Level
Masters

Sam Gray

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
Trinity College Dublin
Program
ESTEEM
Year
2019-2020
Level
Masters

Ellen Joyce

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
Trinity College Dublin
Program
ESTEEM
Year
2019-2020
Level
Masters

Henry Perillo

Host University
Trinity College Dublin
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Environmental Sciences
Year
2019-2020
Level
Masters

Undergraduate Awardees

Joseph Carthy

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
University College Dublin
Program
Engineering
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Patrick Cremin

Host University
University College Dublin
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Biomedical Engineering
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Claudine Duggan

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
University College Dublin
Program
Biology
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Jack Enright

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
University College Cork
Program
Experimental Nuclear Physics
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

William Hearne

Host University
Trinity College Dublin
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Chemistry
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Muireann Hoare

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
University College Cork
Program
Nanoelectronic Devices and Circuits
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Thomas Kacius

Host University
Dublin City University
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Chemistry
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Dawn Kelly

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
Trinity College Dublin
Program
Aerospace and Mechanical Engineering
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Conor Lawlor

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
Dublin City University
Program
Biology
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Cian Levy

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
Trinity College Dublin
Program
Computer Science and Engineering
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Emily McGill

Host University
University of Notre Dame
Home University
Dublin City University
Program
Physics
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Madeline Owen

Host University
Trinity College Dublin
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Vy Nguyen Sanders

Host University
Trinity College Dublin
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Microbiology and Immunology
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Zoe Tulauskas

Host University
University College Dublin
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Biomolecular and Biomedical Science
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate

Abigale Wood

Host University
Dublin City University
Home University
University of Notre Dame
Program
Chemistry
Year
2019-2020
Level
Undergraduate
Alumni Archive